GA_Shisha

Russia
On FACEIT since 2024 85 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does GA_Shisha play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.67 ADR 77.4 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 9%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 85 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (64 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 29%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

47% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 39%
K/D 0.93−0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 85 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 25%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 13%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 64 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.20 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 25%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +17 pp, ELO +358
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 76.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.68. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +24 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 35%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.82 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
52% right on the average
0.63 better than 6%
74.5 better than 18%
0.87 better than 5%
46% of 121 duels better than 18%
43% of 21 situations better than 62%
Dust 220
50% better than 42%
0.67 better than 15%
75.6 better than 20%
0.91 better than 9%
49% of 83 duels better than 35%
25% of 8 situations better than 17%
Ancient14
64% -
0.73 -
84.2 -
1.06-
52% of 85 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Anubis11
27% -
0.69 -
79.4 -
0.90-
50% of 46 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno6
50% -
0.69 -
76.8 -
0.94-
52% of 29 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.69 -
74.2 -
1.02-
47% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GA_Shisha plays

Across 85 matches GA_Shisha averages K/R 0.67, ADR 77.4 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 47%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.0%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 23 of 85 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 64 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. Things go best on Dust 2 (+50 ELO, win rate 50%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +17 pp, ELO +358. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, Rating at 0.93, ADR at 76.6. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.