FzK

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2020 67 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 235
2,073
30-day peak: 2,073
Rank SA ▲ 1,220 places
#5,444
Brazil #3,278 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #6,664 · best #4,774
Last updated:

How does FzK play?

Rating 1.29 K/R 0.94 ADR 101.7 from 67 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97%
1.29
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 40% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 19% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 19%+9 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

73% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 73%+35 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 40%+19 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 1.22+0.19 · Ø 1.03 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 9 in 67 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 17.2%+3.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 98%
3K rounds 7.5%+3.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.6+1.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 5 aces in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.59 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp · Ø 35% better than 95%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.59+0.30 · Ø 0.29 better than 97%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 5%

Patterns

From the last 67 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −16 ELO
25 matches · 44% win rate

FzK loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −16 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.31 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 48 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 67 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 225
44% better than 26%
0.92 better than 97%
102.2 better than 98%
1.26 better than 95%
56% of 159 duels better than 75%
50% of 8 situations better than 82%
Mirage20
55% better than 64%
0.93 better than 97%
100.7 better than 98%
1.24 better than 94%
56% of 135 duels better than 79%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Inferno11
82% -
1.04 -
106.6 -
1.46-
54% of 100 duels -
100% of 4 situations -
Ancient4
50% -
1.07 -
111.3 -
1.47-
57% of 35 duels -
-
Cache4
75% -
0.85 -
89.7 -
1.18-
44% of 27 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FzK plays

Across 67 matches FzK averages K/R 0.94, ADR 101.7 and a rating of 1.29. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 101.7, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 20.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 82% win rate in 11 matches. In 44 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (66%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 5 aces. FzK loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−16 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+28 ELO, win rate 55%). Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO −5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.