FmDD

Russia
On FACEIT since 2017 275 matches tracked 110 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 183
2,526
30-day peak: 2,630
Rank EU
#50,427
Russia #14,387 in Russia
Last updated:

How does FmDD play?

Rating 1.04 (from 225 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 79.9 from 275 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 225 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (218 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 27%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 35%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 17%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

47% headshots and so clearly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 17%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 1 in 275 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.5%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 70%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 3 aces in 218 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 27%−7 pp · Ø 34% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 · Ø 0.30 better than 80%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.15, ADR +17.5, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +303
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.11

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.60). Right on the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 275 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −36 ELO
98 matches · 46% win rate
In match 1 of the day +145 ELO
62 matches · 32% win rate
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 42%

FmDD loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −36 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 275 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 298
46% better than 26%
0.77 better than 58%
85.6 better than 68%
1.08 better than 58%
56% of 284 duels better than 73%
40% of 48 situations better than 57%
Nuke50
64% better than 76%
0.83 better than 80%
86.2 better than 68%
1.11 better than 71%
54% of 125 duels better than 63%
39% of 23 situations right on the average
Inferno42
55% better than 45%
0.75 better than 40%
85.7 better than 58%
0.99 better than 18%
42% of 130 duels better than 3%
13% of 8 situations better than 7%
Ancient30
30% better than 2%
0.73 better than 39%
80.7 better than 41%
0.94 better than 17%
50% of 103 duels better than 36%
44% of 9 situations better than 66%
Anubis29
38% better than 9%
0.46 better than 1%
53.6 better than 1%
0.93 better than 13%
45% of 95 duels better than 15%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%
Cache22
59% -
0.73 -
83.6 -
0.97-
50% of 104 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Mirage4
50% -
0.71 -
80.6 -
1.11-
50% of 14 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FmDD plays

Across 275 matches FmDD averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 79.9; the rating across the 225 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 80% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 50 matches. In 96 of 225 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 92 it was below 0.90. In 218 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. FmDD loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−36 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Nuke (+118 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +19 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.15, ADR +17.5, Headshots +2 pp, ELO +303. Got weaker: Rating −0.11. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 110 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +153.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.