Flyckeer

VN
320 matches tracked 111 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Flyckeer play?

Rating 1.02 (from 163 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 75.9 from 320 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 163 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (263 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 6%−5 pp better than 3%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 83%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.9 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp better than 89%
K/D 1.08+0.05 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 7 in 320 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.4 pp better than 35%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.7 pp better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 5 aces in 263 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 5.9+1.8 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 59%
Rounds with a death 67%−4 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +156
= Stayed the same
ADR at 75.4, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 320 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −57 ELO
37 matches · 62% wins
On Anubis −43 ELO
51 matches · 55% wins
On Wednesdays +25 ELO, win rate 44%

Flyckeer loses the most ELO on Inferno: −57 ELO, 62% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.05 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 320 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
42% better than 16%
0.71 better than 35%
77.3 better than 31%
1.02 better than 45%
50% of 175 duels better than 41%
34% of 38 situations better than 38%
Dust 264
58% better than 70%
0.70 better than 30%
73.1 better than 14%
0.99 better than 33%
56% of 215 duels better than 75%
50% of 50 situations better than 80%
Anubis51
55% better than 60%
0.76 better than 60%
78.8 better than 39%
1.02 better than 41%
62% of 134 duels better than 94%
39% of 46 situations better than 52%
Inferno37
62% better than 69%
0.67 better than 15%
72.9 better than 14%
1.03 level
53% of 91 duels better than 54%
36% of 28 situations better than 40%
Ancient36
50% better than 41%
0.78 better than 68%
80.5 better than 45%
1.15 better than 81%
52% of 95 duels better than 55%
43% of 23 situations better than 68%
Cache29
41% -
0.70 -
72.7 -
0.92-
55% of 73 duels -
29% of 24 situations -
Nuke23
39% better than 8%
0.74 better than 36%
75.2 better than 18%
1.06-
61% of 46 duels better than 85%
43% of 23 situations better than 57%
Vertigo13
38% -
0.68 -
77.2 -
0.89-
56% of 36 duels -
11% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Flyckeer plays

Across 320 matches Flyckeer averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 75.9; the rating across the 163 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 67%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 16.2 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 37 matches. In 64 of 163 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 263 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. Flyckeer loses the most ELO on Inferno (−57 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+80 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +156. Got weaker: K/R −0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 75.4, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 111 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −68.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.