FOL1

Poland
94 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does FOL1 play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.70 ADR 75.6 from 94 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 94 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 7 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (47 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,096 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 35%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39% headshots and so well below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 39%−7 pp · Ø 46% better than 15%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 92%
K/D 0.96−0.04 · Ø 1.00 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 47%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 1 ace in 47 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.06 · Ø 0.26 better than 33%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.95, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.6, ELO −58

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.71). Slightly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 94 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −115 ELO
24 matches · 38% win rate
On Dust 2 −38 ELO
30 matches · 57% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −70 ELO, win rate 41%

FOL1 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −115 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 32 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 94 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 230
57% better than 73%
0.68 better than 29%
74.7 better than 24%
0.94 better than 27%
53% of 139 duels better than 68%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Anubis20
50% better than 43%
0.67 better than 24%
75.0 better than 23%
0.88 better than 9%
55% of 88 duels better than 76%
57% of 7 situations better than 90%
Inferno19
42% better than 17%
0.69 better than 41%
76.7 better than 42%
1.01 better than 56%
52% of 79 duels better than 60%
22% of 9 situations better than 19%
Ancient16
56% better than 66%
0.74 better than 58%
74.5 better than 21%
1.02 better than 59%
45% of 74 duels better than 23%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Mirage6
0% -
0.82 -
78.3 -
1.04-
41% of 27 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.73 -
83.6 -
0.91-
53% of 15 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FOL1 plays

Across 94 matches FOL1 averages K/R 0.70, ADR 75.6 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 75% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 39%, better than only 15% of level 7 players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 30 matches. In 26 of 94 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 41 it was below 0.90. In 47 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.03. FOL1 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−115 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (−6 ELO, win rate 68%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 68% win rate, −6 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp. Got weaker: ADR −4.6, ELO −58. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.95, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −89.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.