FIBECK

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2022 247 matches tracked 164 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 19
2,168
30-day peak: 2,247
Rank EU
#156,280
South Korea #2,140 in South Korea
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 27m

How does FIBECK play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.76 ADR 78.8 from 247 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 247 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 84%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.8 clutch kills per match and so clearly above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 43%−6 pp · Ø 49% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 48%+37 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
K/D 1.14+0.11 · Ø 1.03 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills9 in 247 matches
Knife kills 2 in 247 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.2 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 3 aces in 247 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 4%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 51%
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, ELO +201
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 79.2, Win rate at 50%, First kills at 13%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −10 pp, Clutch 1v1 −15 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.74). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 247 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −25 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
In match 4 of the day ±0 ELO
31 matches · 42% win rate
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 35%

FIBECK loses the most ELO on Ancient: −25 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  3. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 247 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 290
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 76%
83.8 better than 66%
1.15 better than 82%
64% of 504 duels better than 97%
36% of 55 situations better than 42%
Mirage49
53% better than 57%
0.81 better than 78%
83.2 better than 62%
1.16 better than 85%
60% of 243 duels better than 91%
24% of 21 situations better than 14%
Anubis38
42% better than 21%
0.70 better than 29%
72.0 better than 10%
1.00 better than 37%
56% of 170 duels better than 76%
33% of 18 situations better than 34%
Nuke33
58% better than 59%
0.75 better than 47%
73.5 better than 12%
1.07 better than 53%
57% of 104 duels better than 73%
55% of 20 situations better than 82%
Ancient25
40% better than 14%
0.66 better than 12%
73.8 better than 13%
0.94 better than 20%
52% of 89 duels right on the average
32% of 22 situations better than 35%
Cache10
70% -
0.62 -
67.1 -
0.97-
44% of 32 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FIBECK plays

Across 247 matches FIBECK averages K/R 0.76, ADR 78.8 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 112 of 247 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 247 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.17. FIBECK loses the most ELO on Ancient (−25 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Anubis (+54 ELO, win rate 42%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, ELO +201. Got weaker: Headshots −10 pp, Clutch 1v1 −15 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 79.2, Win rate at 50%, First kills at 13%. Last 30 days: 164 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.