FAZERY

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2021 268 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 94
4,026
30-day peak: 4,167
Rank EU ▼ 29 places
#96
#3 in CZ
30 days · before #67 · best #62
Last updated:

How does FAZERY play?

Rating 1.19 (from 87 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 92.3 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93% on level 10
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 86 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (105 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 64%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 18%
K/D 1.29+0.26 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 2.9 from the last 183
Knife kills 4 in 183 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.5%+2.2 pp better than 90%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 89%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.8 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 3 aces in 105 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.13 better than 83%
Rounds with a death 67%−4 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +9 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.85, ADR at 91.1
▼ Got worse
ELO −80

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.85 (at the start 0.88).

Patterns

From the last 183 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Tuesdays +84 ELO, win rate 50%

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 49 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 183 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage66
65% better than 91%
0.82 better than 82%
88.5 better than 83%
1.14 better than 80%
56% of 308 duels better than 75%
56% of 32 situations better than 91%
Anubis34
65% better than 88%
0.89 better than 94%
95.2 better than 96%
1.24-
60% of 172 duels better than 89%
35% of 17 situations better than 44%
Ancient32
56% better than 62%
0.91 better than 97%
97.4 better than 97%
1.16-
49% of 169 duels better than 37%
29% of 24 situations better than 30%
Dust 231
68% better than 94%
0.88 better than 93%
91.1 better than 89%
1.10-
56% of 123 duels better than 75%
63% of 16 situations better than 95%
Nuke10
40% -
0.87 -
91.3 -
1.23-
58% of 38 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.82 -
90.5 -
1.15-
45% of 29 duels -
-
Cache4
75% -
1.15 -
117.3 -
1.81-
73% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FAZERY plays

Across 268 matches FAZERY averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 92.3; the rating across the 87 rated matches is 1.19. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.29. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. On average 19.0 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 68% win rate in 31 matches. In 50 of 86 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 105 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.25. Things go best on Mirage (+322 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +9 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: ELO −80. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.85, ADR at 91.1. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 61%, ELO balance −60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.