FACELESS__44

Poland
On FACEIT since 2018 174 matches tracked 58 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does FACELESS__44 play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.69 ADR 77.9 from 174 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 174 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (102 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,088 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 88%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%+1 pp · Ø 46% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
K/D 0.95−0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.4%−1.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 14%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 55%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 102 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

46% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 46%+11 pp · Ø 35% better than 98%
Utility damage per round 6.5+2.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.06 · Ø 0.26 better than 35%
Deaths per round 73%0 pp · Ø 73% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
ELO +73
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 76.3, Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.70). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 174 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −164 ELO
32 matches · 38% win rate
On Mirage −113 ELO
58 matches · 45% win rate
On Saturdays +74 ELO, win rate 40%

FACELESS__44 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −164 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Vertigo
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 174 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage58
45% better than 33%
0.68 better than 30%
78.3 better than 44%
0.95 better than 33%
46% of 303 duels better than 27%
49% of 37 situations better than 78%
Dust 250
60% better than 81%
0.74 better than 60%
81.5 better than 61%
1.03 better than 61%
50% of 217 duels right on the average
47% of 30 situations better than 76%
Ancient27
52% better than 48%
0.63 better than 15%
72.5 better than 20%
0.85 better than 12%
47% of 118 duels better than 33%
50% of 12 situations better than 79%
Anubis14
50% -
0.60 -
65.5 -
0.91-
38% of 63 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno9
33% -
0.68 -
85.7 -
0.90-
49% of 51 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.71 -
77.5 -
0.94-
53% of 38 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.88 -
81.2 -
1.32-
61% of 18 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FACELESS__44 plays

Across 174 matches FACELESS__44 averages K/R 0.69, ADR 77.9 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 46%, better than 98% of level 7 players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 50 matches. In 60 of 174 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 102 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.02. FACELESS__44 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−164 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+165 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +153 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +73. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.95, ADR at 76.3, Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 58 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −11.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.