Ethan_wintr

MN
21 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ethan_wintr play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.87 ADR 94.4 from 21 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.46 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 19% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average. More damage per round than the level 5 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average.
Multi-killsDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most
Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

68% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 68%+18 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+11 pp · Ø 22% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so well above the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 52%+8 pp · Ø 44% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 68%
K/D 1.21+0.24 · Ø 0.97 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.9

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.9% of rounds and so well above the average (3.7%).

2K rounds 15.7%+2.9 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 98%
3K rounds 5.9%+2.2 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 99%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.36 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.25).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.1−0.7 · Ø 3.8 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.11 · Ø 0.25 better than 79%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 68%

Patterns

Soon this shows where Ethan_wintr loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 6 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 29 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 21 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage6
50% -
0.89 -
101.2 -
1.27-
59% of 22 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.89 -
98.0 -
1.19-
70% of 10 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
100% -
0.95 -
93.2 -
1.37-
69% of 13 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ethan_wintr plays

Across 21 matches Ethan_wintr averages K/R 0.87, ADR 94.4 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.19, better than 99% of level 5 players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 52% headshots. In 9 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 5 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 ace. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.