EspantaXerek

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2024 158 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does EspantaXerek play?

Rating 0.87 (from 137 matches) K/R 0.61 ADR 67.0 from 158 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 41%
Rating distribution from 137 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 38%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (123 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 9%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp · Ø 40% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 70%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.86 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 0%−10 pp · Ø 10% better than 1%
K/D 0.86−0.16 · Ø 1.02 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 1 in 158 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 9.8% of rounds and so well below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 9.8%−3.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 1%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 14%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 123 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

41% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 41%+5 pp · Ø 36% better than 87%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 43%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 42%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.08, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.61, ADR at 67.1
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.63. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.58). Well below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 158 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −55 ELO
30 matches · 37% win rate
On Mirage −53 ELO
42 matches · 48% win rate
On Anubis −27 ELO
26 matches · 58% win rate

EspantaXerek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −55 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 158 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage42
48% better than 42%
0.59 better than 3%
66.7 better than 3%
0.84 better than 5%
45% of 130 duels better than 20%
33% of 27 situations better than 39%
Dust 236
53% better than 61%
0.58 better than 2%
63.3 better than 1%
0.85 better than 4%
43% of 116 duels better than 14%
43% of 14 situations better than 64%
Anubis26
58% better than 71%
0.67 better than 20%
73.2 better than 13%
0.96 better than 28%
54% of 103 duels better than 70%
27% of 11 situations better than 25%
Cache23
35% -
0.59 -
63.8 -
0.84-
44% of 48 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Inferno16
38% better than 10%
0.55 better than 2%
63.3 better than 2%
0.80-
44% of 57 duels better than 13%
0% of 3 situations better than 2%
Ancient7
71% -
0.68 -
76.8 -
1.12-
67% of 15 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
29% -
0.72 -
73.6 -
1.06-
41% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How EspantaXerek plays

Across 158 matches EspantaXerek averages K/R 0.61 and ADR 67.0; the rating across the 137 rated matches is 0.87. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 41%, better than 87% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 67.0, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 13.4 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 27 of 137 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 123 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.91. EspantaXerek loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−55 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−52 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, −52 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.08, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.61, ADR at 67.1. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO −54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.