Equinox09

Hong Kong
On FACEIT since 2025 211 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Equinox09 play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.70 ADR 78.5 from 211 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 211 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (197 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 966 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 40%
Opening duels won 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 60%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

22% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so clearly below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 41%−3 pp · Ø 44% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 34%
K/D 0.98+0.02 · Ø 0.96 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 1.8
Knife kills 1 in 211 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.1).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.1 pp · Ø 12.7% better than 49%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.3 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 41%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.2 · Ø 2.1 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 3 aces in 197 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 71% of rounds and so clearly below the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.80.0 · Ø 3.8 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.26+0.02 · Ø 0.24 better than 56%
Deaths per round 71%−2 pp · Ø 73% better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether Equinox09 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 197 matches from the last 3 months and 14 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

From the last 211 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −49 ELO
62 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −2 ELO
27 matches · 37% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −4 ELO, win rate 42%
On Tuesdays +61 ELO, win rate 42%

Equinox09 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −49 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 211 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage69
49% better than 48%
0.69 better than 44%
78.5 better than 57%
0.96 better than 48%
54% of 293 duels better than 79%
42% of 36 situations better than 64%
Dust 262
52% better than 57%
0.72 better than 57%
80.4 better than 60%
1.03 better than 68%
48% of 237 duels better than 42%
37% of 38 situations better than 50%
Ancient38
45% better than 34%
0.69 better than 44%
78.3 right on the average
0.97 better than 56%
49% of 156 duels right on the average
30% of 27 situations better than 28%
Nuke16
44% better than 28%
0.65 better than 27%
73.2 better than 30%
0.90 better than 29%
51% of 55 duels better than 60%
36% of 11 situations better than 46%
Inferno15
47% better than 34%
0.70 better than 56%
78.1 better than 57%
1.03 better than 73%
41% of 70 duels better than 17%
30% of 10 situations better than 34%
Anubis8
63% -
0.67 -
78.2 -
0.91-
37% of 30 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.70 -
76.0 -
1.01-
36% of 14 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Equinox09 plays

Across 211 matches Equinox09 averages K/R 0.70, ADR 78.5 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 71% (lower is better), better than 77% of level 5 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 52% win rate in 62 matches. In 72 of 211 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 197 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. Equinox09 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−49 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Ancient (+35 ELO, win rate 45%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +31 ELO. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.