Ep0x97

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2019 154 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ep0x97 play?

Rating 1.11 (from 106 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 88.6 from 154 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 92%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp · Ø 38% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 65%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 2 in 154 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.1%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 39%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 2 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 62%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +385
= Stayed the same
ADR at 89.5
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: March 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.85). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 154 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −28 ELO
37 matches · 57% win rate
On Nuke −6 ELO
36 matches · 56% win rate
On Saturdays +1 ELO, win rate 42%

Ep0x97 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −28 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 63 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 154 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient37
62% better than 81%
0.86 better than 91%
91.2 better than 89%
1.15 better than 84%
56% of 165 duels better than 76%
52% of 23 situations better than 85%
Inferno37
57% better than 65%
0.80 better than 73%
91.4 better than 84%
1.07 better than 56%
58% of 136 duels better than 79%
35% of 17 situations better than 43%
Nuke36
56% right on the average
0.80 better than 64%
85.6 better than 66%
1.06 better than 52%
53% of 146 duels right on the average
50% of 18 situations better than 73%
Anubis17
59% better than 71%
0.80 better than 76%
87.6 better than 81%
1.17-
64% of 61 duels better than 96%
25% of 4 situations better than 19%
Dust 210
30% -
0.76 -
90.7 -
1.15-
60% of 25 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.79 -
85.5 -
0.93-
33% of 6 duels -
-
Vertigo5
40% -
0.78 -
87.2 -
1.09-
47% of 15 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Mirage4
25% -
0.52 -
63.6 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ep0x97 plays

Across 154 matches Ep0x97 averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 88.6; the rating across the 106 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 37 matches. In 55 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.28. Ep0x97 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−28 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Ancient (+64 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 68% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +385. Got weaker: K/R −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 89.5. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +49.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.