ElPatron3

RO
On FACEIT since 2020 233 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ElPatron3 play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.76 ADR 81.7 from 233 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 233 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (177 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 28%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 53%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 36%
K/D 1.11+0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 233 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 83%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 3 aces in 177 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.8 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.11, ADR +7.0
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −218

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.70). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 233 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −94 ELO
31 matches · 61% win rate
In match 3 of the day −59 ELO
36 matches · 33% win rate
On Sundays −24 ELO, win rate 36%

ElPatron3 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −94 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 233 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
51% better than 49%
0.75 better than 56%
79.4 better than 41%
1.09 better than 67%
48% of 191 duels better than 32%
43% of 40 situations better than 64%
Mirage56
52% right on the average
0.78 better than 67%
83.7 better than 65%
1.10 better than 71%
51% of 245 duels right on the average
38% of 37 situations better than 46%
Anubis31
61% better than 79%
0.77 better than 63%
83.2 better than 60%
1.09 better than 67%
57% of 136 duels better than 77%
32% of 25 situations better than 30%
Ancient27
52% right on the average
0.73 better than 42%
77.4 better than 28%
1.03 right on the average
61% of 97 duels better than 91%
26% of 23 situations better than 21%
Inferno26
46% better than 20%
0.75 right on the average
78.7 better than 30%
1.09 better than 63%
55% of 78 duels better than 58%
55% of 22 situations better than 83%
Cache17
35% -
0.82 -
88.7 -
1.13-
59% of 76 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Vertigo10
30% -
0.86 -
89.8 -
1.12-
59% of 49 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.65 -
76.5 -
0.90-
47% of 36 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ElPatron3 plays

Across 233 matches ElPatron3 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 81.7 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 31 matches. In 105 of 233 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 177 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.24. ElPatron3 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−94 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (−55 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, −66 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.11, ADR +7.0. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −218. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −22.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.