EcK_O

Poland
172 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does EcK_O play?

Rating 0.94 (from 43 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 75.9 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 49%
Rating spread from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2.0 pp better than 18%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−5 pp better than 22%
AWP share of kills 13%+3 pp better than 68%
K/D 0.97−0.02 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 172 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.6%−0.4 pp better than 35%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 55%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.14 better than 15%
Rounds with a death 73%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 76.2, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 1,627
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −43 ELO
40 matches · 48% wins
On Dust 2 −11 ELO
37 matches · 59% wins
On Ancient −9 ELO
21 matches · 57% wins

EcK_O loses the most ELO on Mirage: −43 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.58 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
48% better than 41%
0.71 better than 41%
76.8 better than 33%
1.01–
54% of 163 duels better than 71%
41% of 27 situations better than 60%
Dust 237
59% better than 80%
0.79 better than 78%
80.1 better than 52%
1.13–
59% of 133 duels better than 89%
42% of 26 situations better than 63%
Ancient21
57% better than 75%
0.64 better than 12%
70.6 better than 9%
0.87–
49% of 53 duels better than 41%
20% of 15 situations better than 11%
Anubis20
60% better than 74%
0.71 better than 38%
75.8 better than 25%
0.91–
55% of 75 duels better than 73%
54% of 13 situations better than 83%
Cache18
67% –
0.73 –
80.5 –
0.84–
53% of 68 duels –
40% of 10 situations –
Inferno16
31% better than 4%
0.68 better than 30%
75.1 better than 28%
0.91–
48% of 48 duels better than 30%
25% of 8 situations better than 20%
Nuke15
27% better than 2%
0.59 better than 2%
66.7 better than 2%
0.72–
38% of 40 duels better than 4%
60% of 10 situations better than 91%
Overpass5
80% –
0.72 –
80.0 –
-
30% of 10 duels –
25% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How EcK_O plays

Across 172 matches EcK_O averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 75.9; the rating across the 43 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 54%. That is better than 78% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 8. On average 15.7 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 18 matches. In 14 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.98. EcK_O loses the most ELO on Mirage (−43 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Anubis (+37 ELO, win rate 60%). Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 76.2, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 1,627. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −51.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.