EYDINBEY

Poland
On FACEIT since 2024 244 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does EYDINBEY play?

Rating 1.03 (from 194 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.6 from 244 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 194 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (151 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,566 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 68%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 76%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 58%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 244 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 12.6%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 23%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 2 aces in 151 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 71%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +232
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 75.5, Headshots at 56%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.09

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 244 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −55 ELO
53 matches · 53% win rate
On Anubis −20 ELO
27 matches · 52% win rate
On Thursdays +20 ELO, win rate 37%

EYDINBEY loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −55 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 56 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.09 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 244 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage79
49% better than 35%
0.70 better than 26%
74.1 better than 16%
0.99 better than 31%
48% of 275 duels better than 29%
36% of 44 situations better than 42%
Dust 253
53% right on the average
0.76 better than 56%
80.6 better than 45%
1.11 better than 68%
57% of 173 duels better than 78%
30% of 33 situations better than 27%
Ancient28
39% better than 11%
0.71 better than 28%
75.9 better than 18%
1.09 better than 64%
50% of 113 duels better than 38%
43% of 14 situations better than 61%
Anubis27
52% better than 44%
0.69 better than 21%
77.2 better than 26%
1.00 better than 33%
52% of 107 duels better than 47%
30% of 10 situations better than 27%
Nuke20
60% better than 66%
0.74 better than 46%
79.4 better than 39%
0.97 better than 31%
56% of 59 duels better than 72%
70% of 10 situations better than 97%
Cache18
56% -
0.76 -
78.0 -
1.09-
56% of 80 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Inferno16
56% better than 42%
0.63 better than 5%
72.6 better than 7%
0.95-
50% of 48 duels better than 30%
57% of 7 situations better than 84%
Overpass3
0% -
0.52 -
63.9 -
0.80-
44% of 9 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How EYDINBEY plays

Across 244 matches EYDINBEY averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.6; the rating across the 194 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 76% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 74 of 194 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 151 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.19. EYDINBEY loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−55 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Nuke (+35 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +232. Got weaker: Rating −0.09. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 75.5, Headshots at 56%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +120.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.