EL_NAPO

Greece
127 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does EL_NAPO play?

Rating 0.86 K/R 0.62 ADR 69.9 from 127 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 41%
Rating distribution from 127 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 41%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (27 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

25% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 25%−14 pp · Ø 39% better than 3%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.83 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 44%−4 pp · Ø 48% better than 25%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
K/D 0.83−0.18 · Ø 1.01 better than 2%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 17%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 47%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 12%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 27 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 11%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.14 · Ø 0.28 better than 85%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.07, ADR +9.4, Headshots +9 pp, ELO +78
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.60). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 127 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −208 ELO
46 matches · 46% win rate
In match 2 of the day −157 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate

EL_NAPO loses the most ELO on Mirage: −208 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 127 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
46% better than 34%
0.63 better than 8%
70.4 better than 9%
0.87 better than 8%
46% of 238 duels better than 23%
34% of 32 situations better than 43%
Dust 237
59% better than 78%
0.60 better than 3%
66.4 better than 1%
0.87 better than 6%
46% of 139 duels better than 23%
43% of 30 situations better than 66%
Ancient18
44% better than 28%
0.58 better than 2%
67.3 better than 2%
0.78 better than 1%
46% of 78 duels better than 21%
11% of 9 situations better than 4%
Anubis15
53% better than 58%
0.64 better than 10%
75.4 better than 23%
0.81 better than 2%
42% of 90 duels better than 9%
43% of 14 situations better than 65%
Cache4
25% -
0.68 -
73.4 -
0.99-
39% of 18 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.72 -
80.0 -
0.98-
70% of 10 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.60 -
73.5 -
0.86-
56% of 16 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How EL_NAPO plays

Across 127 matches EL_NAPO averages K/R 0.62, ADR 69.9 and a rating of 0.86. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 56%, better than 89% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.83, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 14.3 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 37 matches. In 20 of 127 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (16%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 27 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 0.96. EL_NAPO loses the most ELO on Mirage (−208 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+170 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −8 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.07, ADR +9.4, Headshots +9 pp, ELO +78. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 41%, net ELO −84.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.