DuRtY

USA
350 matches tracked 89 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 190
2,133
30-day peak: 2,133
Rank NA ▼ 348 places
#5,062 #2,796 in US
30 days · before #4,714 · best #4,714
Last updated:

How does DuRtY play?

Rating 1.02 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.7 from 350 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (296 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 83%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%−3 pp better than 35%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 70%
K/D 0.98−0.05 better than 29%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 2 in 350 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.3%−1.0 pp better than 20%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.5 pp better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 4 aces in 296 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 67%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.7 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.58+0.28 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −266

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 350 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −211 ELO
61 matches · 41% wins
On Anubis −119 ELO
45 matches · 40% wins
On Thursdays −203 ELO, win rate 38%

DuRtY loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −211 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 350 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage118
51% better than 47%
0.68 better than 22%
74.4 better than 19%
1.00 better than 38%
46% of 405 duels better than 21%
47% of 93 situations better than 77%
Dust 280
49% better than 38%
0.71 better than 35%
79.0 better than 40%
1.06 better than 56%
52% of 305 duels better than 54%
34% of 47 situations better than 41%
Anubis45
40% better than 12%
0.71 better than 33%
78.2 better than 35%
0.97 better than 24%
53% of 187 duels better than 59%
54% of 35 situations better than 83%
Ancient41
49% better than 37%
0.69 better than 22%
77.6 better than 28%
0.97 better than 28%
50% of 133 duels better than 43%
41% of 29 situations better than 63%
Inferno39
67% better than 86%
0.69 better than 22%
80.9 better than 46%
1.01 better than 44%
55% of 135 duels better than 65%
55% of 31 situations better than 83%
Cache25
52% -
0.76 -
84.6 -
1.23-
66% of 93 duels -
50% of 22 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DuRtY plays

Across 350 matches DuRtY averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.7; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.8. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. On average 15.5 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 39 matches. In 49 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 296 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. DuRtY loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−211 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+122 ELO, win rate 56%). Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −266. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 89 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance −93.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.