Dropstyles

USA
On FACEIT since 2015 153 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 73
2,195
30-day peak: 2,216
Rank NA ▼ 746 places
#4,465
USA #2,337 in USA
30 days · prev. #3,719 · best #3,719
Last updated:

How does Dropstyles play?

Rating 0.96 (from 147 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 78.3 from 153 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 147 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (82 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 62%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

49% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+10 pp · Ø 39% better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 57%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 40%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 153 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 54%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 0 aces in 82 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 6.2+2.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.04 · Ø 0.28 better than 61%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +10 pp, ELO +140
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.94, Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −8.8

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 153 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −81 ELO
38 matches · 37% win rate
On Dust 2 −52 ELO
26 matches · 62% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +21 ELO, win rate 36%
On Tuesdays −108 ELO, win rate 43%

Dropstyles loses the most ELO on Mirage: −81 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  3. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 153 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
37% better than 8%
0.69 better than 25%
78.4 better than 38%
0.94 better than 20%
47% of 172 duels better than 27%
59% of 27 situations better than 93%
Cache36
56% -
0.72 -
83.1 -
1.02-
60% of 162 duels -
47% of 19 situations -
Dust 226
62% better than 85%
0.68 better than 21%
75.4 better than 22%
0.96 better than 24%
52% of 121 duels right on the average
40% of 10 situations better than 56%
Anubis17
59% better than 75%
0.64 better than 8%
76.6 better than 25%
0.92 better than 14%
37% of 75 duels better than 2%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Nuke13
62% -
0.74 -
83.3 -
1.00-
60% of 52 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Inferno12
33% -
0.61 -
68.0 -
0.90-
48% of 40 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Overpass5
40% -
0.75 -
79.7 -
0.95-
52% of 23 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient3
67% -
0.67 -
70.1 -
0.96-
20% of 5 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dropstyles plays

Across 153 matches Dropstyles averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 147 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 49%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.96, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 43 of 147 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 61 it was below 0.90. In 82 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. Dropstyles loses the most ELO on Mirage (−81 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Cache (+26 ELO, win rate 56%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 55% win rate, +18 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +10 pp, ELO +140. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −8.8. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.94, Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO −3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.