DonShoott

Russia
65 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does DonShoott play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.71 ADR 80.2 from 65 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 65 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (43 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 3%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp · Ø 40% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 29%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.3%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 25%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 43 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+2 pp · Ø 36% better than 72%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.04 · Ø 0.28 better than 62%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +324
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.15, Rating −0.17, ADR −18.0, Headshots −4 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.81). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 65 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −18 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate

DonShoott loses the most ELO on Mirage: −18 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.58 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 65 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage20
45% better than 31%
0.75 better than 63%
83.2 better than 69%
1.07 better than 72%
57% of 75 duels better than 85%
50% of 12 situations better than 84%
Dust 217
59% better than 81%
0.66 better than 18%
75.8 better than 27%
0.93 better than 23%
35% of 66 duels better than 1%
56% of 9 situations better than 90%
Ancient11
82% -
0.77 -
85.6 -
1.10-
46% of 28 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Anubis7
71% -
0.70 -
75.5 -
1.08-
36% of 11 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.65 -
80.5 -
0.92-
50% of 12 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache3
0% -
0.76 -
81.3 -
0.99-
60% of 5 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke3
100% -
0.66 -
74.7 -
1.00-
40% of 5 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DonShoott plays

Across 65 matches DonShoott averages K/R 0.71, ADR 80.2 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 94% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 3% of level 9 players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 82% win rate in 11 matches. In 30 of 65 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 43 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.20. DonShoott loses the most ELO on Mirage (−18 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +324. Got weaker: K/R −0.15, Rating −0.17, ADR −18.0, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 58%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.