Domiqx

Japan
On FACEIT since 2023 530 matches tracked 187 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 30
2,178
30-day peak: 2,178
Rank SEA ▼ 2,340 places
#3,580
Japan #164 in Japan
30 days · prev. #1,240 · best #1,240
Last updated:

How does Domiqx play?

Rating 1.10 (from 436 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 84.0 from 530 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 100 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (497 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,003 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 60%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 23%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 63%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 75%
Pistol kills per match 3.8 from the last 100
Knife kills 2 in 100 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 73%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 125x 4K, 11 aces in 497 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.42 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 83%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +10 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 84.8, ELO at 2,178
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.82). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −52 ELO
75 matches · 48% win rate
With ypp on the team no ELO value
64 matches · 39% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays −52 ELO, win rate 40%

Domiqx loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −52 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient26
46% better than 32%
0.86 better than 93%
89.4 better than 86%
1.18 better than 91%
53% of 119 duels better than 62%
24% of 29 situations better than 15%
Anubis21
52% better than 52%
0.86 better than 92%
91.1 better than 91%
1.19 better than 90%
54% of 117 duels better than 67%
30% of 10 situations better than 27%
Mirage17
53% better than 58%
0.72 better than 43%
75.1 better than 24%
0.97 better than 32%
41% of 94 duels better than 7%
26% of 19 situations better than 19%
Dust 212
50% -
0.77 -
84.7 -
1.00-
53% of 70 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.91 -
88.4 -
1.33-
63% of 40 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
0.85 -
91.3 -
1.16-
57% of 37 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
67% -
0.77 -
85.9 -
0.98-
53% of 19 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Domiqx plays

Across 530 matches Domiqx averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 84.0; the rating across the 436 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 5.0%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.0, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 53% win rate in 17 matches. In 49 of 100 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 497 matches with detailed stats: 125 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.23. Domiqx loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−52 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best with 909- on the team (Win rate 58% in 40 matches). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +10 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 84.8, ELO at 2,178. Last 30 days: 187 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.