DoLenN21

Canada
On FACEIT since 2019 215 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does DoLenN21 play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.77 ADR 85.6 from 215 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 215 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (173 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 27%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 40%−11 pp · Ø 51% better than 4%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 72%
K/D 1.11+0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 3 in 215 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 27%
3K rounds 4.2%0.0 pp · Ø 4.2% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 6 aces in 173 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 39%+5 pp · Ø 34% better than 79%
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 74%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +17 pp, ELO +344
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.13, ADR −7.1

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.84). Right on the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 215 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −146 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate
In match 2 of the day −99 ELO
31 matches · 42% win rate
On Tuesdays −134 ELO, win rate 48%

DoLenN21 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −146 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 215 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
59% better than 76%
0.78 better than 65%
84.5 better than 66%
1.13 better than 75%
51% of 204 duels better than 46%
46% of 52 situations better than 74%
Dust 255
51% better than 45%
0.73 better than 41%
84.1 better than 62%
1.05 better than 48%
51% of 208 duels better than 46%
35% of 46 situations better than 42%
Ancient28
61% better than 75%
0.74 better than 43%
81.7 better than 48%
1.04 better than 47%
45% of 76 duels better than 14%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Anubis24
46% better than 24%
0.77 better than 59%
88.6 better than 84%
1.04 better than 47%
50% of 100 duels better than 39%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Inferno23
52% better than 34%
0.80 better than 61%
88.1 better than 67%
1.17 better than 68%
52% of 94 duels better than 34%
36% of 25 situations right on the average
Nuke18
44% better than 16%
0.88 better than 93%
91.5 better than 86%
1.24 better than 93%
57% of 53 duels better than 77%
37% of 19 situations better than 45%
Cache11
55% -
0.77 -
86.2 -
1.11-
33% of 36 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DoLenN21 plays

Across 215 matches DoLenN21 averages K/R 0.77, ADR 85.6 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.7, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 28 matches. In 101 of 215 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 68 it was below 0.90. In 173 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.23. DoLenN21 loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−146 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+114 ELO, win rate 61%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate, +98 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +17 pp, ELO +344. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.13, ADR −7.1. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.