Dmafather

Switzerland
On FACEIT since 2025 131 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Dmafather play?

Rating 1.29 K/R 0.92 ADR 95.5 from 131 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.29
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.46 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 13% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsAWPerEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp · Ø 39% better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 79%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 60%+13 pp · Ø 47% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 82%
K/D 1.28+0.28 · Ø 1.00 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 4.5
Zeus kills1 in 131 matches
Knife kills 7 in 131 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 7.3% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 92%
3K rounds 7.3%+3.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.9 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 44x 4K, 9 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.45 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.18 · Ø 0.27 better than 89%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether Dmafather is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 131 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.93
SepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 1.01.

Patterns

From the last 131 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Thursdays −26 ELO, win rate 34%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.88 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 15 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 131 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 244
45% better than 34%
0.92 better than 98%
96.9 better than 97%
1.29 better than 97%
58% of 235 duels better than 86%
52% of 25 situations better than 83%
Mirage39
56% better than 69%
0.91 better than 97%
95.2 better than 96%
1.26 better than 96%
53% of 265 duels better than 63%
46% of 24 situations better than 73%
Ancient17
59% better than 75%
0.98 better than 99%
102.3 better than 99%
1.39 better than 99%
65% of 97 duels better than 99%
60% of 10 situations better than 91%
Anubis12
42% -
0.89 -
90.2 -
1.27-
53% of 66 duels -
62% of 13 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.90 -
89.5 -
1.29-
53% of 47 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.90 -
90.1 -
1.20-
65% of 49 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dmafather plays

Across 131 matches Dmafather averages K/R 0.92, ADR 95.5 and a rating of 1.29. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.29, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 24% of level 8 players. Averages 20.4 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 82 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 28 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 44 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.42. Things go best on Mirage (+138 ELO, win rate 56%). Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 35%, net ELO −228.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.