DayMake

Russia
170 matches tracked
ELO
3,122
Peak across recorded matches: 3,588
Rank EU ▼ 1,185 places
#5,526
Russia #1,556 in Russia
30 days · prev. #4,341 · best #4,341
Last updated:

How does DayMake play?

Rating 1.20 (from 118 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 95.3 from 170 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.48 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 121 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 15% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (57 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,533 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 17% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 98%
Opening duels won 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 69%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

52% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+12 pp · Ø 40% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+3 pp · Ø 20% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.24 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%−1 pp · Ø 53% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 23%+11 pp · Ø 12% better than 86%
K/D 1.24+0.19 · Ø 1.05 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 3.2 from the last 124
Knife kills 5 in 124 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.9% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 16.9%+3.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 96%
3K rounds 6.9%+2.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.8 · Ø 2.4 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 57 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.55 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 26%−8 pp · Ø 34% better than 6%
Utility damage per round 3.80.0 · Ø 3.8 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.55+0.23 · Ø 0.32 better than 95%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether DayMake is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 19 matches from the last 3 months and 55 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.93
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.96.

Patterns

From the last 124 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −17 ELO
39 matches · 54% win rate
On Dust 2 −14 ELO
39 matches · 51% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +66 ELO, win rate 50%

DayMake loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −17 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.67 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 124 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage57
60% better than 73%
0.84 better than 82%
93.1 better than 91%
1.15 better than 76%
53% of 365 duels better than 54%
32% of 22 situations better than 29%
Dust 239
51% better than 36%
0.95 better than 98%
101.7 better than 98%
1.33 better than 96%
55% of 238 duels better than 63%
25% of 16 situations better than 15%
Ancient9
67% -
0.73 -
78.3 -
0.90-
47% of 58 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Anubis8
75% -
0.96 -
109.9 -
1.39-
58% of 52 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.79 -
88.5 -
1.16-
53% of 45 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
100% -
0.88 -
91.3 -
1.24-
56% of 16 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DayMake plays

Across 170 matches DayMake averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 95.3; the rating across the 118 rated matches is 1.20. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 17%, better than 98% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.5 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 60% win rate in 57 matches. In 68 of 121 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 57 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.33. DayMake loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−17 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+187 ELO, win rate 66%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 66% win rate, +187 ELO. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.