Danil_Demon

CI
358 matches tracked 101 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Danil_Demon play?

Rating 1.03 (from 122 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.9 from 358 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63% on level 8
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 122 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Entry
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (296 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2.0 pp better than 77%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%+1 pp better than 54%
AWP share of kills 9%−1 pp better than 50%
K/D 0.97−0.03 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 6 in 358 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.8 pp better than 69%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 43%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 51x 4K, 6 aces in 296 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.08 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 75%+3.0 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 48%, ELO at 1,694
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 358 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −139 ELO
65 matches · 46% wins
On Ancient −46 ELO
70 matches · 49% wins
On Anubis −33 ELO
87 matches · 47% wins

Danil_Demon loses the most ELO on Mirage: −139 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 44 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 358 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 289
53% better than 60%
0.74 better than 59%
83.5 better than 69%
1.02 better than 56%
49% of 492 duels better than 40%
38% of 32 situations level
Anubis87
47% better than 36%
0.71 better than 37%
82.2 better than 61%
1.02 level
50% of 469 duels better than 48%
58% of 26 situations better than 90%
Ancient70
49% better than 40%
0.77 better than 74%
82.1 better than 59%
1.08 better than 75%
52% of 350 duels better than 60%
32% of 31 situations better than 33%
Mirage65
46% better than 31%
0.71 better than 39%
79.4 better than 49%
1.04–
48% of 343 duels better than 33%
43% of 23 situations better than 62%
Inferno39
49% better than 36%
0.76 better than 70%
83.5 better than 74%
1.09–
59% of 198 duels better than 87%
50% of 18 situations better than 79%
Nuke4
25% –
0.48 –
56.9 –
0.61–
38% of 16 duels –
-
Vertigo3
33% –
0.68 –
71.7 –
-
59% of 17 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Danil_Demon plays

Across 358 matches Danil_Demon averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.9; the rating across the 122 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%. That is better than 82% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 8. On average 16.0 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 89 matches. In 52 of 122 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 296 matches with detailed stats: 51 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. Danil_Demon loses the most ELO on Mirage (−139 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+172 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 82.1, Headshots at 48%, ELO at 1,694. Last 30 days: 101 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −50.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.