Dangata

Netherlands
On FACEIT since 2024 306 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 47
2,084
30-day peak: 2,085
Rank EU
#197,555
Netherlands #1,109 in Netherlands
Last updated:

How does Dangata play?

Rating 1.04 (from 274 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.0 from 306 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 274 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (223 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 73%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 78%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 306 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.6% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 57%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 3 aces in 223 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 40%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 79.1
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.07, Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −6 pp, ELO −254

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.76). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 306 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −65 ELO
69 matches · 46% win rate
On Dust 2 −62 ELO
107 matches · 51% win rate
On Sundays +37 ELO, win rate 39%

Dangata loses the most ELO on Mirage: −65 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 306 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2107
51% better than 51%
0.77 better than 65%
82.0 better than 57%
1.06 better than 60%
55% of 519 duels better than 72%
32% of 47 situations better than 32%
Anubis71
49% better than 37%
0.76 better than 61%
81.8 better than 57%
1.05 better than 56%
54% of 313 duels better than 67%
39% of 38 situations better than 53%
Mirage69
46% better than 30%
0.73 better than 46%
77.9 better than 35%
1.03 right on the average
45% of 299 duels better than 17%
39% of 28 situations better than 54%
Inferno32
41% better than 16%
0.73 better than 39%
76.5 better than 24%
0.99 better than 25%
50% of 149 duels better than 34%
45% of 11 situations better than 62%
Ancient16
31% better than 3%
0.71 better than 33%
78.9 better than 37%
0.97 better than 30%
38% of 88 duels better than 3%
33% of 6 situations better than 38%
Nuke9
56% -
0.66 -
74.8 -
0.95-
43% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Dangata plays

Across 306 matches Dangata averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 274 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 51% win rate in 107 matches. In 116 of 274 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 102 it was below 0.90. In 223 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.13. Dangata loses the most ELO on Mirage (−65 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+181 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +181 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.07, Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −6 pp, ELO −254. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 79.1. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO +53.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.