DEBABA

Algeria
On FACEIT since 2014 338 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 35
3,839
30-day peak: 3,925
Rank EU ▼ 50 places
#303
Algeria #2 in Algeria
30 days · prev. #253 · best #152
Last updated:

How does DEBABA play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.79 ADR 83.6 from 338 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 338 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 3,500+ ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (274 matches).

3,500+ ELO

Compared with 1,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so just below the average (54%).

Rounds with first kill 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%−1 pp · Ø 54% better than 35%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (41%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−8 pp · Ø 41% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 80%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so just below the average (1.12).

Headshot rate 54%+1 pp · Ø 53% better than 49%
AWP share of kills 7%−6 pp · Ø 13% better than 48%
K/D 1.11−0.01 · Ø 1.12 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 5 in 338 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.6).

2K rounds 13.8%−0.5 pp · Ø 14.3% better than 28%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.7% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.4−0.2 · Ø 2.6 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 66x 4K, 9 aces in 274 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 67%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 · Ø 4.1 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.01 · Ø 0.33 better than 48%
Deaths per round 71%+1 pp · Ø 70% better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,500+ ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +384
= Stayed the same
ADR at 85.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.77). Just above the average (0.79).

Patterns

From the last 338 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day +51 ELO
41 matches · 49% win rate
In match 2 of the day +206 ELO
60 matches · 52% win rate
On Fridays −167 ELO, win rate 51%

DEBABA loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: +51 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 46 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.86 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 338 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 288
58% right on the average
0.84 better than 68%
88.6 better than 65%
1.18 better than 63%
53% of 397 duels better than 38%
50% of 46 situations better than 75%
Mirage87
49% better than 17%
0.77 better than 31%
82.6 better than 29%
1.08 better than 33%
50% of 382 duels better than 20%
25% of 48 situations better than 9%
Ancient76
59% better than 52%
0.76 better than 33%
82.1 better than 33%
1.06 better than 28%
53% of 388 duels better than 41%
27% of 37 situations better than 20%
Inferno34
68% better than 90%
0.84 better than 88%
87.5 better than 80%
1.21 better than 91%
52% of 181 duels better than 44%
38% of 21 situations right on the average
Nuke23
61% better than 72%
0.69 better than 23%
74.6 better than 21%
0.97 better than 28%
49% of 95 duels better than 32%
50% of 6 situations better than 73%
Anubis21
71% better than 89%
0.77 better than 40%
78.7 better than 19%
1.08 better than 37%
54% of 114 duels right on the average
10% of 10 situations better than 3%
Cache9
44% -
0.73 -
76.4 -
0.99-
51% of 35 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DEBABA plays

Across 338 matches DEBABA averages K/R 0.79, ADR 83.6 and a rating of 1.11. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 3,500+ ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 159 of 338 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 115 it was below 0.90. In 274 matches with detailed stats: 66 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.18. DEBABA loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (+51 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+309 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +309 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +384. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 85.9. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO +74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,500+ ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.