DAQ

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2016 198 matches tracked 123 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 100
2,350
30-day peak: 2,374
Rank EU
#89,622
Czech Republic #723 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does DAQ play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.66 ADR 71.9 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 9%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 198 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 6%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 7%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp · Ø 39% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−10 pp · Ø 22% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 35%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 12%
K/D 0.94−0.09 · Ø 1.03 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 9 in 198 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 7%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 32%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 198 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.15 · Ø 0.29 better than 11%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Clutch 1v1 +5 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,350
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.9, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −6 pp, First kills −1 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.72). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −140 ELO
70 matches · 51% win rate
In match 4 of the day −137 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
On Tuesdays −112 ELO, win rate 34%

DAQ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −140 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage70
51% better than 47%
0.62 better than 5%
67.5 better than 2%
0.89 better than 7%
43% of 223 duels better than 9%
26% of 43 situations better than 16%
Ancient53
49% better than 40%
0.69 better than 23%
77.7 better than 29%
0.98 better than 32%
49% of 171 duels better than 35%
27% of 33 situations better than 24%
Nuke28
79% better than 97%
0.70 better than 28%
73.9 better than 16%
0.98 better than 28%
43% of 105 duels better than 9%
40% of 20 situations better than 52%
Cache15
73% -
0.60 -
66.3 -
0.83-
41% of 63 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Inferno15
40% better than 11%
0.78 better than 57%
79.8 better than 35%
1.04 better than 41%
62% of 52 duels better than 85%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Dust 213
46% -
0.67 -
68.2 -
0.96-
38% of 63 duels -
10% of 10 situations -
Anubis3
0% -
0.54 -
64.6 -
0.80-
40% of 10 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DAQ plays

Across 198 matches DAQ averages K/R 0.66, ADR 71.9 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 43%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 71.9, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 79% win rate in 28 matches. In 55 of 198 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 99 it was below 0.90. In 198 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.02. DAQ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−140 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+122 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +122 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Clutch 1v1 +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.9, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −6 pp, First kills −1 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,350. Last 30 days: 123 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.