DANY_VALblNA

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2019 259 matches tracked 89 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 1
2,159
30-day peak: 2,280
Rank EU
#161,192
Serbia #1,631 in Serbia
Last updated:

How does DANY_VALblNA play?

Rating 1.00 (from 243 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 79.1 from 259 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 243 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (188 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 23%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 52%
K/D 1.00−0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 2 in 259 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.6% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 28%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 1 ace in 188 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.44 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.16 · Ø 0.28 better than 87%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +85
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.7, Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 259 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −60 ELO
48 matches · 38% win rate
On Anubis −30 ELO
51 matches · 49% win rate
On Saturdays −65 ELO, win rate 36%

DANY_VALblNA loses the most ELO on Ancient: −60 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.09 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 259 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage87
46% better than 28%
0.71 better than 35%
77.2 better than 31%
0.98 better than 33%
49% of 370 duels better than 37%
29% of 45 situations better than 24%
Dust 259
49% better than 40%
0.74 right on the average
82.2 better than 58%
0.99 better than 34%
51% of 248 duels right on the average
37% of 46 situations better than 47%
Anubis51
49% better than 39%
0.76 better than 58%
81.2 better than 51%
1.11 better than 73%
54% of 196 duels better than 64%
49% of 39 situations better than 77%
Ancient48
38% better than 10%
0.70 better than 28%
79.4 better than 40%
0.96 better than 26%
46% of 164 duels better than 23%
27% of 26 situations better than 21%
Inferno7
71% -
0.76 -
75.6 -
0.99-
54% of 26 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.61 -
61.4 -
0.81-
45% of 11 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.53 -
64.1 -
0.69-
30% of 10 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DANY_VALblNA plays

Across 259 matches DANY_VALblNA averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 79.1; the rating across the 243 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 49% win rate in 59 matches. In 90 of 243 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 97 it was below 0.90. In 188 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. DANY_VALblNA loses the most ELO on Ancient (−60 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+60 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 51% win rate, +60 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +85. Got weaker: Rating −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.7, Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 89 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.