DAGCI

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2026 121 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does DAGCI play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.68 ADR 78.3 from 121 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 121 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average. More first kills per match than the level 6 average.
ClutcherEntry
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 979 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 88%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 80%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so just below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 45%0 pp · Ø 45% right on the average
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 88%
K/D 0.96−0.01 · Ø 0.97 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 121 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so slightly below the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 12.2%−0.7 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 32%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.4 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 121 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 46%
Utility damage per round 6.1+2.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27+0.02 · Ø 0.25 better than 57%
Deaths per round 71%−2 pp · Ø 73% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +303, First kills +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Clutch 1v1 at 44%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.5, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 121 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −27 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
In match 1 of the day −3 ELO
31 matches · 35% win rate
On Wednesdays −31 ELO, win rate 29%

DAGCI loses the most ELO on Anubis: −27 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 121 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 243
56% better than 72%
0.72 right on the average
81.9 better than 66%
1.02 better than 61%
60% of 229 duels better than 93%
54% of 24 situations better than 89%
Anubis27
41% better than 24%
0.69 better than 35%
81.9 better than 64%
0.96 better than 38%
48% of 126 duels better than 37%
27% of 15 situations better than 29%
Inferno20
30% better than 2%
0.63 better than 18%
75.4 better than 36%
0.90 better than 23%
57% of 87 duels better than 86%
31% of 13 situations better than 39%
Mirage14
43% -
0.65 -
69.1 -
0.92-
54% of 57 duels -
78% of 9 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.68 -
82.7 -
0.91-
50% of 28 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.73 -
72.8 -
1.03-
28% of 25 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Fistmap3
0% -
0.43 -
50.2 -
0.71-
43% of 68 duels -
43% of 68 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How DAGCI plays

Across 121 matches DAGCI averages K/R 0.68, ADR 78.3 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.1, better than 89% of level 6 players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 43 matches. In 43 of 121 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 51 it was below 0.90. In 121 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.99. DAGCI loses the most ELO on Anubis (−27 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+24 ELO, win rate 56%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 53% win rate, −3 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +303, First kills +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.5, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Clutch 1v1 at 44%. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO +28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.