D9dya-Bogdan

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2020 157 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does D9dya-Bogdan play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.83 ADR 94.2 from 157 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 81%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 157 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 97%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 10%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 59%+10 pp · Ø 49% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 30%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Zeus kills1 in 157 matches
Knife kills 2 in 157 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.9 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 76%
3K rounds 5.5%+1.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 9 aces in 157 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.05 · Ø 0.29 better than 69%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
First kills +1 pp, Clutch 1v1 +11 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.11, ADR at 94.1, Win rate at 57%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −275

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 157 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −25 ELO
35 matches · 54% win rate
On Anubis −22 ELO
27 matches · 63% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +1 ELO, win rate 48%
On Fridays −50 ELO, win rate 52%

D9dya-Bogdan loses the most ELO on Ancient: −25 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.46 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 157 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage64
58% better than 75%
0.86 better than 91%
94.1 better than 94%
1.15 better than 84%
51% of 386 duels right on the average
47% of 36 situations better than 76%
Ancient35
54% better than 60%
0.80 better than 78%
94.0 better than 94%
1.06 better than 63%
53% of 263 duels better than 58%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Anubis27
63% better than 83%
0.83 better than 87%
99.6 better than 98%
1.12 better than 77%
52% of 188 duels better than 54%
13% of 8 situations better than 4%
Dust 213
62% -
0.89 -
91.9 -
1.26-
49% of 104 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.69 -
84.9 -
0.90-
41% of 59 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke6
67% -
0.83 -
93.3 -
1.15-
60% of 45 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.75 -
90.8 -
1.05-
40% of 20 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How D9dya-Bogdan plays

Across 157 matches D9dya-Bogdan averages K/R 0.83, ADR 94.2 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 72 of 157 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 157 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.15. D9dya-Bogdan loses the most ELO on Ancient (−25 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Mirage (+21 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 69% win rate, −22 ELO. Improved over the last three months: First kills +1 pp, Clutch 1v1 +11 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −275. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.11, ADR at 94.1, Win rate at 57%. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO −7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.