Cookoldbl4

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 86 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Cookoldbl4 play?

Rating 1.41 K/R 1.00 ADR 106.1 from 86 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.41
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 90%
Rating distribution from 86 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 15% strong 1.30 to 1.79 47% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 3%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

37% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 37%+16 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.44 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 1.44+0.41 · Ø 1.03 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 1.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 18.7%+5.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 7.1%+3.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.6+1.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 5 aces in 86 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

49% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 49%+14 pp · Ø 35% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.19 · Ø 0.29 better than 4%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether Cookoldbl4 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 86 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.06
SepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 1.06.

Patterns

From the last 86 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −17 ELO
25 matches · 28% win rate
On Mirage −1 ELO
25 matches · 56% win rate

Cookoldbl4 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −17 ELO, 28% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 57 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.99 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 86 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage25
56% better than 65%
1.00 better than 99%
108.1 better than 99%
1.43 better than 99%
63% of 123 duels better than 96%
63% of 8 situations better than 96%
Dust 217
35% better than 5%
1.00 better than 99%
106.3 better than 99%
1.43 better than 99%
57% of 51 duels better than 79%
58% of 12 situations better than 93%
Inferno11
45% -
1.06 -
112.4 -
1.53-
62% of 45 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Ancient10
50% -
1.02 -
107.9 -
1.40-
71% of 35 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Anubis9
44% -
0.96 -
103.0 -
1.32-
44% of 34 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.91 -
89.2 -
1.26-
60% of 35 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache6
67% -
1.02 -
108.4 -
1.46-
67% of 39 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Cookoldbl4 plays

Across 86 matches Cookoldbl4 averages K/R 1.00, ADR 106.1 and a rating of 1.41. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.41, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 22.3 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 25 matches. In 66 of 86 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (77%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 86 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.52. Cookoldbl4 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−17 ELO, win rate 28%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 63%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 63% win rate. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.