Ckanic

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2020 226 matches tracked 94 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 479
3,626
30-day peak: 3,626
Rank EU ▲ 624 places
#552
#13 in TR
30 days · before #1,176 · best #545
Last updated:

How does Ckanic play?

Rating 1.14 (from 130 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 83.8 from 226 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85% on level 10
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 76%
Rating spread from 130 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (131 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 62%+11 pp better than 96%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 1.15+0.12 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 7 in 226 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.3%+2.0 pp better than 88%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 6 aces in 131 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.08 better than 29%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.5, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +86
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 63%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 226 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −111 ELO
42 matches · 45% wins
On Nuke −59 ELO
24 matches · 46% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −286 ELO, win rate 45%
On Wednesdays −210 ELO, win rate 33%

Ckanic loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −111 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Inferno
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 226 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
49% better than 38%
0.80 better than 75%
85.5 better than 72%
1.13 better than 78%
60% of 259 duels better than 91%
39% of 31 situations better than 53%
Dust 269
55% better than 60%
0.77 better than 64%
83.2 better than 64%
1.17 better than 84%
50% of 260 duels better than 42%
44% of 39 situations better than 68%
Anubis38
66% better than 90%
0.81 better than 80%
86.0 better than 75%
1.20 better than 91%
61% of 183 duels better than 92%
33% of 15 situations better than 40%
Nuke24
46% better than 16%
0.76 better than 47%
81.8 better than 47%
1.09-
54% of 103 duels level
24% of 17 situations better than 20%
Cache11
27% -
0.68 -
76.0 -
0.97-
47% of 51 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno8
50% -
0.79 -
80.3 -
1.31-
50% of 48 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ckanic plays

Across 226 matches Ckanic averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 83.8; the rating across the 130 rated matches is 1.14. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%. That is better than 96% of players on level 10. On average 17.4 kills per match, 62% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 66% win rate in 38 matches. In 73 of 130 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 131 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.16. Ckanic loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−111 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Anubis (+185 ELO, win rate 66%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.5, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +86. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 63%. Last 30 days: 94 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance +326.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.