Chupaach

Russia
134 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Chupaach play?

Rating 0.92 (from 73 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 79.6 from 134 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 49%
Rating spread from 73 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 33%
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (113 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 44%−5 pp better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 23%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−3 pp better than 32%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 43%
K/D 0.92−0.06 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 2 in 134 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.7%−1.2 pp better than 18%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.6 pp better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 1 ace in 113 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 27%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.04 better than 45%
Rounds with a death 73%0.0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,345
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −13.0, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 134 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −34 ELO
27 matches · 56% wins

Chupaach loses the most ELO on Anubis: −34 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.73 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 134 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
59% better than 82%
0.72 better than 54%
82.9 better than 72%
1.07–
60% of 183 duels better than 94%
42% of 19 situations better than 66%
Mirage34
50% level
0.66 better than 21%
77.0 better than 41%
0.85–
39% of 115 duels better than 5%
35% of 20 situations better than 43%
Anubis27
56% better than 69%
0.68 better than 27%
78.7 better than 48%
0.95–
45% of 117 duels better than 23%
29% of 14 situations better than 31%
Ancient15
53% better than 61%
0.67 better than 28%
78.7 better than 49%
0.65–
39% of 67 duels better than 6%
25% of 4 situations better than 19%
Nuke13
31% –
0.61 –
80.5 –
0.67–
37% of 76 duels –
0% of 3 situations –
Inferno4
75% –
0.70 –
80.0 –
0.89–
55% of 20 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Chupaach plays

Across 134 matches Chupaach averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 79.6; the rating across the 73 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%. That is better than only 9% of players on level 6. On average 15.0 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 39 matches. In 19 of 73 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 113 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.92. Chupaach loses the most ELO on Anubis (−34 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+68 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −13.0, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,345. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance +83.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.