CholTo

Hong Kong
68 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 153
2,093
30-day peak: 2,246
Rank SEA ▼ 1,762 places
#4,523
Hong Kong #135 in Hong Kong
30 days · prev. #2,761 · best #2,756
Last updated:

How does CholTo play?

Rating 0.99 (from 47 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 73.9 from 68 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 32%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 47 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (46 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 87%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 6%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 57%+8 pp · Ø 49% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 34%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 46 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 32%−4 pp · Ø 36% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 73.9
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.67). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 68 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 +27 ELO, win rate 44%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.66 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 68 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 227
63% better than 86%
0.73 better than 46%
76.8 better than 31%
1.00 better than 38%
55% of 73 duels better than 71%
50% of 6 situations better than 79%
Mirage14
43% -
0.63 -
70.6 -
0.88-
67% of 18 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno6
33% -
0.73 -
74.9 -
1.11-
38% of 21 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.74 -
72.8 -
1.19-
53% of 19 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis5
40% -
0.80 -
86.8 -
1.09-
42% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.63 -
64.5 -
0.95-
50% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke5
80% -
0.61 -
63.7 -
0.80-
30% of 10 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CholTo plays

Across 68 matches CholTo averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 73.9; the rating across the 47 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 73.9, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 15 of 47 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 46 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. Things go best on Dust 2 (+51 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +50 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 73.9. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 27%, net ELO +1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.