ChadPowacock

Australia
On FACEIT since 2017 231 matches tracked 44 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 213
2,550
30-day peak: 2,763
Rank OCE ▼ 20 places
#241
Australia #135 in Australia
30 days · prev. #221 · best #168
Last updated:

How does ChadPowacock play?

Rating 0.97 (from 198 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.4 from 231 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 198 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (125 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 50%−2 pp · Ø 52% better than 35%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 58%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 223

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.3% of rounds and so well below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 11.3%−2.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 5%
3K rounds 3.2%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 10%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 2 aces in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

45% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 45%+11 pp · Ø 34% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 71%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp · Ø 71% better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.98, ADR at 74.6
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Win rate −15 pp, ELO −211

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 223 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −102 ELO
31 matches · 45% win rate
On Anubis −50 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate
On Sundays −52 ELO, win rate 46%

ChadPowacock loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −102 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 223 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage59
51% better than 44%
0.67 better than 15%
73.5 better than 14%
0.99 better than 32%
49% of 184 duels better than 35%
41% of 32 situations better than 60%
Dust 251
43% better than 19%
0.70 better than 27%
75.1 better than 19%
0.98 better than 26%
49% of 163 duels better than 35%
41% of 32 situations better than 61%
Ancient29
52% better than 41%
0.71 better than 28%
77.0 better than 23%
1.00 better than 32%
47% of 98 duels better than 21%
27% of 22 situations better than 21%
Anubis28
43% better than 17%
0.67 better than 14%
73.4 better than 11%
0.98 better than 27%
52% of 71 duels right on the average
60% of 20 situations better than 92%
Cache25
68% -
0.66 -
80.1 -
0.96-
53% of 86 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Nuke20
65% better than 79%
0.70 better than 24%
78.2 better than 29%
0.98 better than 27%
58% of 65 duels better than 79%
60% of 20 situations better than 92%
Inferno11
36% -
0.58 -
69.0 -
0.86-
44% of 39 duels -
25% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ChadPowacock plays

Across 231 matches ChadPowacock averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.4; the rating across the 198 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 45%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.2%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 68% win rate in 25 matches. In 63 of 198 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 0.99. ChadPowacock loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−102 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Ancient (+98 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +52 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Win rate −15 pp, ELO −211. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.98, ADR at 74.6. Last 30 days: 44 matches, win rate 39%, net ELO −135.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.