Carlyn33

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2024 231 matches tracked 121 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 18
2,070
30-day peak: 2,196
Rank EU
#204,921
Ukraine #8,172 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does Carlyn33 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 181 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.5 from 231 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (180 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,003 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 40%−9 pp · Ø 49% better than 9%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
K/D 0.98−0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 231 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 32%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 2 aces in 180 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +198
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.1
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.29, Win rate −10 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.71. Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 231 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −80 ELO
40 matches · 33% win rate
From match 5 of the day +44 ELO
62 matches · 37% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +105 ELO, win rate 43%
On Fridays −30 ELO, win rate 38%

Carlyn33 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −80 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Anubis
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Nuke
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 231 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage99
53% better than 58%
0.73 right on the average
80.9 better than 54%
1.01 better than 45%
52% of 478 duels better than 59%
35% of 49 situations better than 42%
Anubis40
33% better than 6%
0.67 better than 19%
75.4 better than 24%
0.95 better than 24%
50% of 145 duels better than 42%
31% of 29 situations better than 29%
Dust 235
49% better than 42%
0.72 better than 42%
79.5 better than 44%
1.04 better than 53%
50% of 125 duels better than 46%
36% of 28 situations better than 43%
Ancient34
59% better than 77%
0.70 better than 29%
76.1 better than 25%
0.92 better than 15%
49% of 106 duels better than 37%
45% of 20 situations better than 68%
Nuke9
56% -
0.78 -
83.1 -
1.18-
50% of 38 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.55 -
62.0 -
0.70-
58% of 38 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno6
17% -
0.63 -
76.9 -
0.87-
58% of 36 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Carlyn33 plays

Across 231 matches Carlyn33 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.5; the rating across the 181 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 77% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 34 matches. In 61 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 180 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.16. Carlyn33 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−80 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Mirage (+198 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +86 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +198. Got weaker: Rating −0.29, Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.1. Last 30 days: 121 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO +154.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.