COMMANDER_9

Brazil
192 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 246
1,854
30-day peak: 2,169
Rank SA ▲ 5,327 places
#3,577
30 days · before #8,904 · best #3,577
Last updated:

How does COMMANDER_9 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 141 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 82.4 from 192 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 9
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 141 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (137 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 32%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 15%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 34%+13 pp better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 44%−4 pp better than 25%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 57%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 10 in 192 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.1 pp better than 47%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.7 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 137 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 81%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.1 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.13 better than 82%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.3, Headshots at 44%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 192 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −112 ELO
24 matches · 33% wins
In match 3 of the day −106 ELO
28 matches · 36% wins
On Mondays −118 ELO, win rate 36%

COMMANDER_9 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −112 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 192 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 258
50% better than 45%
0.73 level
81.1 better than 55%
1.05 better than 59%
44% of 238 duels better than 17%
36% of 33 situations better than 45%
Mirage52
44% better than 28%
0.73 level
83.4 better than 69%
1.03 better than 55%
46% of 239 duels better than 24%
56% of 25 situations better than 90%
Anubis28
54% better than 62%
0.74 better than 55%
82.1 better than 60%
1.10 better than 80%
42% of 135 duels better than 10%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Ancient24
33% better than 7%
0.82 better than 86%
89.5 better than 88%
1.10 better than 78%
58% of 73 duels better than 85%
44% of 18 situations better than 65%
Cache13
46% -
0.64 -
70.9 -
0.88-
43% of 70 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Inferno7
57% -
0.75 -
82.7 -
1.09-
43% of 23 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.75 -
86.8 -
0.99-
60% of 47 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.70 -
72.8 -
0.94-
50% of 18 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How COMMANDER_9 plays

Across 192 matches COMMANDER_9 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 82.4; the rating across the 141 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 40%. That is better than 81% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 9. On average 16.6 kills per match, 44% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 54% win rate in 28 matches. In 59 of 141 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 137 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. COMMANDER_9 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−112 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Mirage (+58 ELO, win rate 44%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 82.3, Headshots at 44%. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance −153.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.