CK_THE_FAST

Thailand
On FACEIT since 2026 180 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does CK_THE_FAST play?

Rating 0.85 K/R 0.59 ADR 69.8 from 180 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.85
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 39%
Rating distribution from 180 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 42%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (167 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,374 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 4% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 1%
Opening duels won 41%−9 pp · Ø 50% better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

18% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.85 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 41%−6 pp · Ø 47% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 2%
K/D 0.85−0.16 · Ø 1.01 better than 5%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 180 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.2% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 10.5%−2.7 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 3%
3K rounds 2.2%−1.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.7−0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 167 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.59 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.59+0.32 · Ø 0.27 better than 98%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +407
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.10, ADR −5.0

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.57 (at the start 0.64). Well below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 180 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −123 ELO
34 matches · 41% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −114 ELO, win rate 44%
On Thursdays −18 ELO, win rate 43%

CK_THE_FAST loses the most ELO on Mirage: −123 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 180 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 258
64% better than 89%
0.60 better than 4%
69.8 better than 7%
0.87 better than 8%
40% of 129 duels better than 6%
30% of 46 situations better than 28%
Mirage34
41% better than 19%
0.57 better than 2%
66.7 better than 3%
0.82 better than 3%
37% of 78 duels better than 2%
45% of 38 situations better than 73%
Cache25
60% -
0.55 -
67.0 -
0.79-
45% of 75 duels -
37% of 19 situations -
Anubis20
55% better than 67%
0.60 better than 3%
71.5 better than 8%
0.87 better than 8%
46% of 54 duels better than 26%
13% of 15 situations better than 4%
Inferno16
63% better than 83%
0.55 better than 2%
72.7 better than 19%
0.82 better than 4%
39% of 31 duels better than 4%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Nuke15
60% better than 66%
0.64 better than 11%
72.5 better than 13%
0.85 better than 6%
47% of 45 duels better than 26%
50% of 12 situations better than 77%
Ancient9
78% -
0.73 -
76.4 -
1.10-
40% of 20 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.59 -
68.4 -
0.86-
29% of 7 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CK_THE_FAST plays

Across 180 matches CK_THE_FAST averages K/R 0.59, ADR 69.8 and a rating of 0.85. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4, better than 80% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 4%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 13.4 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 58 matches. In 38 of 180 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (21%), in 109 it was below 0.90. In 167 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.08. CK_THE_FAST loses the most ELO on Mirage (−123 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+257 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +154 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +407. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.10, ADR −5.0. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 58%. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO −24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.