CEMEN_B4KA

North Korea
On FACEIT since 2024 468 matches tracked 129 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 206
2,539
30-day peak: 2,707
Rank EU
#48,320
North Korea #57 in North Korea
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 51m

How does CEMEN_B4KA play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.78 ADR 81.0 from 468 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 468 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (410 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 43%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 72%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 6 in 468 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.8% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 76%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 64%
4Ks and aces 77x 4K, 12 aces in 410 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.08 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.08−0.22 · Ø 0.30 better than 2%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +472
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 81.0, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.77). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 468 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −90 ELO
80 matches · 43% win rate
On Dust 2 −84 ELO
60 matches · 38% win rate
On Saturdays +145 ELO, win rate 43%

CEMEN_B4KA loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −90 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache
  4. Most kills in a match: 43 · Cache
  5. Reached level 10 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 468 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage140
53% right on the average
0.76 better than 56%
79.7 better than 41%
1.05 better than 53%
54% of 545 duels better than 64%
34% of 97 situations better than 38%
Ancient116
44% better than 19%
0.77 better than 57%
81.8 better than 48%
1.05 right on the average
52% of 517 duels right on the average
27% of 71 situations better than 21%
Anubis67
63% better than 81%
0.79 better than 69%
82.6 better than 55%
1.10 better than 65%
55% of 307 duels better than 69%
34% of 41 situations better than 41%
Dust 260
38% better than 8%
0.74 better than 45%
77.1 better than 28%
1.05 better than 48%
55% of 234 duels better than 68%
32% of 31 situations better than 32%
Nuke57
61% better than 70%
0.84 better than 83%
85.4 better than 63%
1.16 better than 81%
59% of 212 duels better than 83%
31% of 45 situations better than 29%
Cache14
57% -
0.77 -
78.3 -
1.12-
55% of 64 duels -
23% of 13 situations -
Inferno11
45% -
0.85 -
80.9 -
1.26-
55% of 49 duels -
83% of 6 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.60 -
72.2 -
0.74-
63% of 16 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How CEMEN_B4KA plays

Across 468 matches CEMEN_B4KA averages K/R 0.78, ADR 81.0 and a rating of 1.08. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.0, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 67 matches. In 204 of 468 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 157 it was below 0.90. In 410 matches with detailed stats: 77 4Ks and 12 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.15. CEMEN_B4KA loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−90 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Nuke (+89 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +61 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +472. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.09, ADR at 81.0, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 129 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +144.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.