Bright_

Russia
On FACEIT since 2024 347 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 294
2,001
30-day peak: 2,295
Rank SA ▼ 3,587 places
#6,635
RU #54,785 in RU
30 days · prev. #3,048 · best #3,048
Last updated:

How does Bright_ play?

Rating 1.09 (from 346 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 87.6 from 347 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 80%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 346 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 9 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
EntryMulti-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (271 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,691 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.0 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 66%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 4%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 57%+8 pp · Ø 49% better than 92%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 47%
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 69%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 6 in 347 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.0% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 79%
3K rounds 5.0%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 87%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 83%
4Ks and aces 54x 4K, 9 aces in 271 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

23% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 23%−12 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 10%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.11 · Ø 0.28 better than 79%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 87.2, Headshots at 57%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.13, Win rate −16 pp, ELO −110

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.85). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 347 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −74 ELO
43 matches · 42% win rate
On Ancient −23 ELO
41 matches · 46% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +18 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −26 ELO, win rate 34%

Bright_ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −74 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 347 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2123
54% better than 65%
0.80 better than 83%
86.1 better than 81%
1.10 better than 78%
52% of 741 duels better than 60%
37% of 49 situations better than 47%
Mirage109
52% better than 55%
0.81 better than 82%
90.4 better than 90%
1.10 better than 77%
54% of 792 duels better than 71%
36% of 42 situations better than 46%
Anubis46
43% better than 24%
0.81 better than 83%
88.0 better than 83%
1.09 better than 71%
53% of 320 duels better than 63%
46% of 24 situations better than 74%
Ancient41
46% better than 31%
0.80 better than 79%
85.8 better than 75%
1.07 better than 68%
46% of 226 duels better than 22%
44% of 25 situations better than 65%
Nuke14
29% -
0.76 -
85.1 -
1.02-
46% of 82 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.79 -
87.7 -
1.04-
54% of 48 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.69 -
81.4 -
0.90-
42% of 36 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Bright_ plays

Across 347 matches Bright_ averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 87.6; the rating across the 346 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 23%, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 123 matches. In 160 of 346 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 271 matches with detailed stats: 54 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.20. Bright_ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−74 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+216 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +216 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.13, Win rate −16 pp, ELO −110. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 87.2, Headshots at 57%. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −43.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.