Brammer

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2014 92 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Brammer play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.73 ADR 83.1 from 92 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 32%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 92 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp · Ø 22% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 86%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 24%
K/D 0.99−0.05 · Ø 1.04 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Zeus kills1 in 92 matches
Knife kills 1 in 92 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 61%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 1 ace in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

9.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 46%+11 pp · Ø 35% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 9.7+5.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 65%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether Brammer is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 74 matches from the last 3 months and 17 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79.

Patterns

From the last 92 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 92 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno20
55% right on the average
0.73 better than 35%
82.6 better than 49%
1.02 better than 31%
50% of 116 duels better than 31%
15% of 13 situations better than 5%
Dust 218
39% better than 11%
0.78 better than 67%
85.1 better than 69%
1.03 better than 45%
51% of 68 duels better than 46%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Mirage17
41% better than 13%
0.74 right on the average
82.0 better than 54%
1.01 better than 40%
44% of 87 duels better than 13%
36% of 11 situations better than 43%
Nuke17
59% better than 62%
0.76 right on the average
85.8 better than 66%
1.02 better than 42%
49% of 85 duels better than 32%
33% of 12 situations better than 37%
Cache9
56% -
0.74 -
90.9 -
1.08-
46% of 48 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Anubis7
57% -
0.56 -
73.7 -
0.80-
53% of 34 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.58 -
61.3 -
0.76-
50% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Brammer plays

Across 92 matches Brammer averages K/R 0.73, ADR 83.1 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 9.7, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 38 of 92 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. Things go best in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.