BlackBarrel8

Kazakhstan
On FACEIT since 2026 53 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does BlackBarrel8 play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 78.8 from 53 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 53 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 5 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average.
ClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (49 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 938 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 26%
Opening duels won 52%+3 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

31% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 67%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

33% headshots and so well below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 33%−11 pp · Ø 44% better than 4%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 80%
K/D 0.980.00 · Ø 0.98 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 53 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.1% of rounds and so slightly below the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 12.1%−0.7 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 32%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.5 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 1 ace in 49 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.5 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.250.00 · Ø 0.25 right on the average
Deaths per round 74%+1 pp · Ø 73% better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether BlackBarrel8 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 49 matches from the last 3 months and 4 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Patterns

From the last 53 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 53 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 213
69% -
0.73 -
78.2 -
0.98-
48% of 48 duels -
29% of 17 situations -
Anubis11
18% -
0.70 -
81.4 -
0.93-
44% of 48 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Mirage11
36% -
0.63 -
67.1 -
0.87-
56% of 32 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.70 -
80.3 -
0.93-
62% of 26 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.98 -
96.7 -
1.42-
52% of 23 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
0% -
0.52 -
60.1 -
0.76-
50% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BlackBarrel8 plays

Across 53 matches BlackBarrel8 averages K/R 0.72, ADR 78.8 and a rating of 0.99. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 33%, better than only 4% of level 5 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 33% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 20 of 53 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 49 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 1 ace. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −42.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.