Benizakura

Finland
On FACEIT since 2016 360 matches tracked 125 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 37
2,919
30-day peak: 3,112
Rank EU ▼ 2,358 places
#10,799
FI #265 in FI
30 days · prev. #8,441 · best #8,441
Last updated:

How does Benizakura play?

Rating 1.17 K/R 0.82 ADR 90.7 from 360 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 86%
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 360 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (297 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,561 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 57%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 66%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 46%−6 pp · Ø 52% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 75%
K/D 1.19+0.14 · Ø 1.05 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Zeus kills1 in 360 matches
Knife kills 26 in 360 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.9 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 83%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.5 · Ø 2.4 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 69x 4K, 9 aces in 297 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.5 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 41%+7 pp · Ø 34% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 7.5+3.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.15 · Ø 0.32 better than 88%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 71%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +103
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 54%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.07, ADR −4.1

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.86). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 360 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −291 ELO
82 matches · 55% win rate
On Nuke −33 ELO
74 matches · 54% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −181 ELO, win rate 47%
On Thursdays −80 ELO, win rate 44%

Benizakura loses the most ELO on Ancient: −291 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.58 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 360 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient82
55% better than 54%
0.82 better than 78%
93.6 better than 91%
1.16 better than 81%
51% of 412 duels better than 43%
42% of 52 situations better than 60%
Mirage82
54% better than 54%
0.80 better than 70%
84.8 better than 64%
1.15 better than 78%
55% of 331 duels better than 66%
39% of 70 situations better than 52%
Nuke74
54% better than 46%
0.89 better than 89%
94.7 better than 89%
1.24 better than 87%
60% of 398 duels better than 83%
38% of 48 situations better than 44%
Anubis64
64% better than 82%
0.83 better than 83%
91.3 better than 90%
1.18 better than 85%
54% of 335 duels better than 61%
50% of 48 situations better than 77%
Cache35
51% better than 31%
0.82 better than 63%
93.8 better than 84%
1.17 better than 66%
52% of 159 duels better than 36%
41% of 22 situations better than 56%
Inferno20
40% better than 7%
0.68 better than 10%
79.4 better than 26%
0.97 better than 11%
47% of 91 duels better than 14%
15% of 13 situations better than 7%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Benizakura plays

Across 360 matches Benizakura averages K/R 0.82, ADR 90.7 and a rating of 1.17. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.5, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 64 matches. In 198 of 360 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 297 matches with detailed stats: 69 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.23. Benizakura loses the most ELO on Ancient (−291 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Anubis (+40 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +103. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.07, ADR −4.1. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 54%. Last 30 days: 125 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −193.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.