Benchos_

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 434 matches tracked 110 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 191
3,188
30-day peak: 3,379
Rank EU ▼ 1,198 places
#4,346
Russia #1,230 in Russia
30 days · prev. #3,148 · best #1,201
Last updated:

How does Benchos_ play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.4 from 434 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 434 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (388 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,533 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 39%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

21% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 45%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 42%−11 pp · Ø 53% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 23%+11 pp · Ø 12% better than 86%
K/D 0.97−0.08 · Ø 1.05 better than 15%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 12 in 434 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.6% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 21%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 25%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 25%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 5 aces in 388 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.23 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.4 · Ø 3.8 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.09 · Ø 0.32 better than 22%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 77.0, Headshots at 43%, ELO at 3,188
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 434 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Fridays −80 ELO, win rate 41%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Dust 2
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Nuke
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 434 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2162
55% right on the average
0.74 better than 42%
81.1 better than 46%
1.05 better than 42%
55% of 841 duels better than 63%
48% of 75 situations better than 73%
Mirage162
52% better than 38%
0.67 better than 13%
73.5 better than 11%
0.94 better than 12%
43% of 553 duels better than 7%
36% of 103 situations better than 42%
Nuke59
46% better than 16%
0.67 better than 12%
73.8 better than 13%
0.93 better than 10%
49% of 266 duels better than 26%
41% of 27 situations better than 55%
Inferno26
38% better than 2%
0.63 better than 3%
69.3 better than 2%
0.86 better than 2%
41% of 108 duels better than 2%
53% of 19 situations better than 79%
Cache24
58% better than 45%
0.68 better than 11%
78.5 better than 22%
0.97 better than 9%
42% of 102 duels better than 4%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Benchos_ plays

Across 434 matches Benchos_ averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.4 and a rating of 0.98. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 58% win rate in 24 matches. In 148 of 434 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 202 it was below 0.90. In 388 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.99. Things go best on Dust 2 (+341 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +66 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.98, ADR at 77.0, Headshots at 43%, ELO at 3,188. Last 30 days: 110 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −74.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.