Bayonetta__

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2022 209 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 71
2,436
30-day peak: 2,507
Rank SA ▲ 165 places
#1,467 #950 in BR
30 days · before #1,632 · best #1,435
Last updated:

How does Bayonetta__ play?

Rating 1.16 (from 115 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 90.6 from 209 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 115 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 36% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 85%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+4 pp better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 38%−13 pp better than 3%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 77%
K/D 1.14+0.10 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Zeus kills1 in 209 matches
Knife kills 11 in 209 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+0.9 pp better than 70%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 3 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.6 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 better than 31%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.0
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, Headshots at 38%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
ELO −114

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 209 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −162 ELO
27 matches · 44% wins
On Ancient −150 ELO
47 matches · 47% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −94 ELO, win rate 33%
On Fridays −94 ELO, win rate 41%

Bayonetta__ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −162 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 209 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 292
53% better than 53%
0.83 better than 86%
92.6 better than 92%
1.18 better than 88%
54% of 549 duels better than 65%
39% of 44 situations better than 53%
Ancient47
47% better than 30%
0.83 better than 86%
93.2 better than 94%
1.13 better than 81%
55% of 223 duels better than 68%
36% of 28 situations better than 44%
Nuke31
55% better than 43%
0.82 better than 80%
85.8 better than 72%
1.19 better than 84%
44% of 129 duels better than 14%
33% of 12 situations better than 35%
Cache17
59% -
0.80 -
89.4 -
1.20-
55% of 96 duels -
67% of 9 situations -
Anubis7
57% -
0.73 -
86.9 -
1.19-
44% of 32 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.88 -
97.5 -
1.28-
46% of 24 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno5
20% -
0.52 -
74.9 -
0.71-
39% of 28 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Bayonetta__ plays

Across 209 matches Bayonetta__ averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 90.6; the rating across the 115 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 90.6. That is better than 92% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 38%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 17.7 kills per match, 38% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 17 matches. In 68 of 115 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.21. Bayonetta__ loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−162 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+39 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.0. Got weaker: ELO −114. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, Headshots at 38%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −85.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.