Battosaii

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2019 282 matches tracked 94 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 15
1,745
30-day peak: 1,817
Rank SA ▼ 1,533 places
#10,812
30 days · prev. #9,279 · best #9,279
Last updated:

How does Battosaii play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.75 ADR 84.3 from 282 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 282 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (207 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,295 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 49%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 57%+9 pp · Ø 48% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 0.97−0.04 · Ø 1.01 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 6 in 282 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 70%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 7 aces in 207 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 4.10.0 · Ø 4.1 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.19 · Ø 0.28 better than 90%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 84.1, Headshots at 56%, ELO at 1,745
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 282 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −188 ELO
79 matches · 42% win rate
In match 1 of the day −69 ELO
87 matches · 39% win rate
On Saturdays −34 ELO, win rate 37%

Battosaii loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −188 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 282 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
49% better than 41%
0.75 better than 60%
84.9 better than 77%
1.02 better than 52%
52% of 483 duels better than 57%
45% of 22 situations better than 73%
Dust 279
42% better than 22%
0.74 better than 57%
83.0 better than 65%
0.99 better than 44%
49% of 436 duels better than 40%
32% of 28 situations better than 34%
Anubis55
64% better than 90%
0.77 better than 67%
86.0 better than 78%
1.05 better than 60%
47% of 299 duels better than 30%
31% of 32 situations better than 35%
Inferno27
59% better than 70%
0.75 better than 68%
85.3 better than 77%
1.01 better than 52%
57% of 159 duels better than 80%
50% of 12 situations better than 76%
Nuke14
50% -
0.78 -
87.4 -
1.08-
46% of 92 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Ancient10
40% -
0.68 -
78.4 -
0.88-
46% of 57 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache10
40% -
0.67 -
76.2 -
0.88-
45% of 58 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Battosaii plays

Across 282 matches Battosaii averages K/R 0.75, ADR 84.3 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 95% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 7% of level 8 players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 55 matches. In 111 of 282 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 106 it was below 0.90. In 207 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. Battosaii loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−188 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Anubis (+112 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, −13 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.00, ADR at 84.1, Headshots at 56%, ELO at 1,745. Last 30 days: 94 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −64.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.