BYKING_

CN
250 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 176
2,406
30-day peak: 2,612
Rank NA ▼ 179 places
#2,139 #68 in CN
30 days · before #1,960 · best #1,960
Last updated:

How does BYKING_ play?

Rating 1.07 (from 184 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.6 from 250 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64% on level 10
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 184 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (185 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp better than 84%
K/D 1.03−0.01 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 3 in 250 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 10 aces in 185 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 better than 40%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +7.4
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −402

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 250 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −153 ELO
99 matches · 43% wins
On Ancient −37 ELO
31 matches · 45% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −24 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays −80 ELO, win rate 37%

BYKING_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −153 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 250 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage99
43% better than 17%
0.71 better than 33%
77.2 better than 29%
1.01 better than 41%
53% of 432 duels better than 59%
27% of 62 situations better than 19%
Dust 260
65% better than 88%
0.76 better than 58%
80.2 better than 46%
1.12 better than 75%
54% of 252 duels better than 65%
49% of 39 situations better than 79%
Anubis32
59% better than 71%
0.77 better than 63%
84.3 better than 69%
1.11 better than 74%
52% of 166 duels level
33% of 21 situations better than 36%
Ancient31
45% better than 26%
0.75 better than 53%
80.2 better than 43%
1.09 better than 72%
46% of 150 duels better than 20%
27% of 15 situations better than 22%
Inferno17
47% better than 29%
0.82 better than 78%
85.9 better than 66%
1.14-
45% of 88 duels better than 12%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Cache11
45% -
0.68 -
72.7 -
0.97-
46% of 52 duels -
50% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BYKING_ plays

Across 250 matches BYKING_ averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.6; the rating across the 184 rated matches is 1.07. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 29%. That is better than only 14% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 60 matches. In 77 of 184 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 185 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 10 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.16. BYKING_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−153 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+417 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +7.4. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −402. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 37%, ELO balance −74.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.