BADFACE

Paraguay
On FACEIT since 2015 253 matches tracked 14 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 120
2,468
30-day peak: 2,588
Rank SA ▼ 376 places
#1,363
Paraguay #6 in Paraguay
30 days · prev. #987 · best #987
Last updated:

How does BADFACE play?

Rating 1.06 (from 178 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.1 from 253 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 216 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (170 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.05+0.01 · Ø 1.04 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 56%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 27%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 46%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 7 aces in 170 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.2 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 78%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 · Ø 0.30 better than 69%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +138
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 47%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.17, ADR −8.4, Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.78). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 253 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −151 ELO
52 matches · 38% win rate
With MomonSamauwu on the team no ELO value
58 matches · 43% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +66 ELO, win rate 44%
On Tuesdays −87 ELO, win rate 35%

BADFACE loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −151 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.24 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 253 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage98
51% better than 46%
0.72 better than 39%
78.9 better than 40%
1.01 better than 41%
48% of 316 duels better than 30%
51% of 45 situations better than 86%
Dust 273
58% better than 70%
0.73 better than 42%
80.5 better than 48%
1.04 right on the average
51% of 243 duels right on the average
52% of 25 situations better than 84%
Ancient24
46% better than 28%
0.72 better than 35%
76.0 better than 18%
0.95 better than 19%
42% of 85 duels better than 8%
36% of 11 situations better than 42%
Anubis19
42% better than 18%
0.69 better than 23%
76.5 better than 24%
1.03-
45% of 55 duels better than 18%
27% of 11 situations better than 22%
Cache15
47% -
0.85 -
93.2 -
1.22-
64% of 45 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Inferno13
46% -
0.89 -
98.8 -
1.24-
74% of 34 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Nuke10
30% -
0.79 -
87.9 -
1.09-
37% of 35 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How BADFACE plays

Across 253 matches BADFACE averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.1; the rating across the 178 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 73 matches. In 87 of 216 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 77 it was below 0.90. In 170 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.19. BADFACE loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−151 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+213 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +138. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.17, ADR −8.4, Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 47%. Last 30 days: 14 matches, win rate 29%, net ELO −118.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.