Ax_xeS

Ukraine
210 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Ax_xeS play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.76 ADR 85.7 from 210 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 210 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Entry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (167 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,295 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp · Ø 38% better than 30%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 47%−1 pp · Ø 48% better than 53%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 1.03+0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 77%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 81%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 167 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.2
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −403

Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.78). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 210 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −127 ELO
43 matches · 40% win rate
On Mirage −61 ELO
38 matches · 42% win rate
On Saturdays +6 ELO, win rate 40%

Ax_xeS loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −127 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 210 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis46
52% better than 55%
0.80 better than 81%
89.9 better than 89%
1.08 better than 70%
52% of 289 duels better than 59%
32% of 22 situations better than 36%
Dust 243
40% better than 17%
0.77 better than 73%
85.6 better than 77%
1.06 better than 67%
54% of 216 duels better than 72%
50% of 22 situations better than 81%
Ancient42
60% better than 82%
0.74 better than 55%
82.9 better than 62%
1.01 better than 54%
46% of 203 duels better than 28%
26% of 27 situations better than 24%
Mirage38
42% better than 20%
0.76 better than 66%
86.4 better than 82%
1.02 better than 52%
57% of 216 duels better than 83%
40% of 15 situations better than 58%
Cache22
50% -
0.72 -
82.5 -
0.99-
49% of 117 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Inferno13
62% -
0.83 -
86.5 -
1.16-
57% of 65 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.69 -
76.9 -
0.92-
53% of 40 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ax_xeS plays

Across 210 matches Ax_xeS averages K/R 0.76, ADR 85.7 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 87% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6, better than only 14% of level 8 players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 79 of 210 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 77 it was below 0.90. In 167 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. Ax_xeS loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−127 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Ancient (+157 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +88 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, Win rate −14 pp, ELO −403. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.2.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.