Athylaos

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2023 114 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 29
2,111
30-day peak: 2,140
Rank EU
#182,094
Czech Republic #1,516 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does Athylaos play?

Rating 1.32 K/R 0.94 ADR 97.4 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.32
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 85%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 45% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 4% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (84 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,069 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
Opening duels won 62%+11 pp · Ø 51% better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

29% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 29%−20 pp · Ø 49% better than 1%
AWP share of kills 43%+32 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
K/D 1.34+0.31 · Ø 1.03 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Zeus kills7 in 114 matches
Knife kills 2 in 114 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.4% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.8%+3.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 6.4%+2.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.8 · Ø 2.3 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 3 aces in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.2 · Ø 4.3 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 40%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.94, Rating at 1.31, ADR at 97.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −104

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.95
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.94. Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −11 ELO
40 matches · 55% win rate
On Inferno −10 ELO
24 matches · 46% win rate
On Sundays −22 ELO, win rate 39%

Athylaos loses the most ELO on Anubis: −11 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.30 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis40
55% better than 60%
0.93 better than 98%
94.8 better than 96%
1.31 better than 98%
63% of 254 duels better than 96%
41% of 29 situations better than 60%
Ancient27
44% better than 23%
1.00 better than 99%
105.6 better than 99%
1.40 better than 99%
64% of 157 duels better than 96%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Inferno24
46% better than 28%
0.99 better than 99%
99.4 better than 96%
1.41 better than 99%
62% of 139 duels better than 88%
11% of 18 situations better than 3%
Cache12
50% -
0.90 -
94.5 -
1.26-
64% of 66 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.74 -
77.6 -
1.08-
56% of 18 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Athylaos plays

Across 114 matches Athylaos averages K/R 0.94, ADR 97.4 and a rating of 1.32. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.32, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 29%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 21.1 kills per match with 29% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 40 matches. In 83 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (73%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.36. Athylaos loses the most ELO on Anubis (−11 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Ancient (+1 ELO, win rate 44%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −1 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −104. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.94, Rating at 1.31, ADR at 97.2. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.